Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harrow

Enthew Productions Limited

Motion picture production activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Enthew Productions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Vineet Malhotra 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Vashu Lilarem Bhagnani 2019-2019 Director View profile
  3. Renuka Rana Smith 2018-2018 Director View profile
  4. Ashwin Varde 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Murad Khetani 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Firuzi Beji Khan 2015-2016 Director View profile
  7. Brian Brake 2015-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Motion picture production activities
Incorporated
02/06/2015
Registered office
Harrow
Previous names
Loneranger Productions Limited (until 14/08/2018)
Mark Productions Limited (until 24/05/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Vineet Malhotra
    appoints directors · notified 2019-05-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Murad Khetani ceased 2016-10-10
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Ashwin Varde ceased 2018-05-24
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-10
  • Renuka Rana Smith ceased 2019-05-08
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-24
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Enthew Productions Limited is controlled by Vineet Malhotra
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2019-05-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Vineet Malhotra.

34 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£479,535
Total assets
£479,535
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£479,535
2024-08-31Not reported£479,535

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09618268
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/05/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data