Company
Regnum Place Management Company Limited
Regnum Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09622337), incorporated 2015, with 4 current directors including Diane Denyer and Marleine Nassim. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Regnum Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Ian Matthew Colquhoun 2019-2022 View profile
- Dr Kieron Michael O'Hara 2018-2019 View profile
- Sarah Louise Le Surf 2017-2019 View profile
- Simon Russell Royall 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarah Louise Le Surf ceased 2018-12-07
significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-10-01
Group
- Regnum Place Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sarah Louise Le Surf
Evidence
ceased significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-10-01, ceased 2018-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarah Louise Le Surf.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Alessia Ciccia Director · appointed 2024
- Marleine Nassim Director · appointed 2024
- Diane Denyer Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Keiron Michael O'Hara Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Keiron Michael O'Hara Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Alessia Ciccia Director · appointed 2024
- Marleine Nassim Director · appointed 2024
- Diane Denyer Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Keiron Michael O'Hara Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09622337
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data