Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Nottingham

Street Food Solutions UK LTD

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Street Food Solutions UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Lee Raymond Davies 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Lee Davies 2015-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
Incorporated
10/06/2015
Registered office
Nottingham
Previous names
National Soft Drinks Distribution Limited (until 25/01/2019)
NEW Dawn Drinks Limited (until 10/06/2015)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lucy Anne Dodds
    75-100% shares · notified 2022-04-01
  • Lee Raymond Davies ceased 2022-04-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-06-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Street Food Solutions UK LTD is controlled by Lucy Anne Dodds
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lucy Anne Dodds.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,202,367
Cash
£737,925
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Manufacturing 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09631419
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data