Company · Camberley
Craneley Construction LTD
Craneley Construction LTD is an active UK company (number 09652097), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Kelly Louise Mosley and Dominique Rose. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Development of building projects
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Craneley Construction LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ronald Shane Mosley 2015-2025 View profile
- Terje Andre Width 2015-2016 View profile
- Russell John Grace 2015-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects; Construction of domestic buildings
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2015
- Registered office
- Camberley
- Previous names
- Chatsborough Construction LTD (until 30/07/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ronald Shane Mosley
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Dominique Rose
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-01-07
Group
- Craneley Construction LTD
is controlled by Ronald Shane Mosley
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ronald Shane Mosley.
6 other companies in this group
- K&S Construction LTD
- 09644652 (no longer on the register)
- K & S (Surrey) Limited
- Craneley Properties Limited
- 09425457 (no longer on the register)
- 10.7 Developments LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£1,442
- Cash
- £118
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kelly Louise Mosley Director · appointed 2025
- Dominique Rose Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dominique Rose Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Kelly Louise Mosley Director · appointed 2025
- Dominique Rose Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09652097
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/01/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data