Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fiorucci Wholesale Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fiorucci Wholesale Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. José Riera Caireta 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Simon Lee Backhouse 2021-2021 Director View profile
  3. Janie Margaret Schaffer 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Schaffer 2015-2019 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Roberto Mankiewicz 2015-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/06/2015

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stephen Schaffer ceased 2016-06-30
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30
  • Fiorucci Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Fiorucci Wholesale Limited is controlled by Stephen Schaffer
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Schaffer.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£4,419,634
Total assets
-£4,419,634
Cash
£333,443
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-31Not reported-£4,419,634
2023-12-31Not reported-£4,233,274

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4y median 3.3y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Retail and trade 3Business services 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09664102
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data