Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Change IS Sweet LTD.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Change IS Sweet LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Susanne Michelle Evans 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Julia Graves 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Emma Claire Browning 2023-2024 Director View profile
  4. Sharon Elaine Bell 2021-2023 Director View profile
  5. David James Cartwright 2021-2025 Director View profile
  6. Natasha Eden 2020-2023 Director View profile
  7. Helen Anne Briant 2020-2024 Director View profile
  8. Natasha Charlotte Eden 2019-2019 Director View profile
  9. Benjamin Nicholas Harding 2019-2022 Director View profile
  10. William Daniel Shepherd 2015-2021 Director View profile
  11. Duncan Thorpe 2015-2019 Director View profile
  12. Diane Elizabeth Paggett 2015-2018 Director View profile
  13. Michael Edwin Vousden 2015-2016 Director View profile
  14. Matthew Simon Plant 2015-2019 Director View profile
  15. David Edwin Clarke 2015-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/07/2015

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rosie Kaur Ginday
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Change IS Sweet LTD. is controlled by Rosie Kaur Ginday
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rosie Kaur Ginday.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Cash
£5,983
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£100
2026-03-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

3.8y median 2.1y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 6Manufacturing 4Retail and trade 4Professional services 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09701854
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data