Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Blocktimum Digital Assets PLC

Blocktimum Digital Assets PLC is an active UK company (number 09703173), incorporated 2015. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Blocktimum Digital Assets PLC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Kumar Rengasamy 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Kumar Kalimuthu 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Peter 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. James Etherington Thorpe 2018-2018 Director View profile
  5. Karsten Stryger 2018-2018 Director View profile
  6. Rholen Guyo Camomot 2016-2018 Director View profile
  7. Hugo Winkler 2015-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/07/2015

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Blocktimum Digital Assets PLC is controlled by Blocktimum Investments LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Blocktimum Investments LTD is controlled by Thomas Peter
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2019-12-30, ceased 2019-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Thomas Peter.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£12,500
Cash
£12,500
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reported£12,500
2026-07-31Not reported£12,500

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09703173
Status
Active
Type
Public Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data