Company
Corporate Travel Connections Limited
Corporate Travel Connections Limited is an active UK company (number 09711803), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Andrew David Poulson and Paul Gerad Wardlow. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Corporate Travel Connections Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Paul Gerard Wardlow 2015-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Gerad Wardlow
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Andrew David Poulson
25-50% shares · notified 2018-02-19
Group
- Corporate Travel Connections Limited
is controlled by Paul Gerad Wardlow
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Gerad Wardlow.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £368,516
- Total assets
- £369,279
- Cash
- £541,286
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £368,516 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £368,516 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew David Poulson Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Gerad Wardlow Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Gerad Wardlow Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew David Poulson Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Gerad Wardlow Director · appointed 2015
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09711803
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data