Company
Church View Place Management Company Limited
Church View Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09716295), incorporated 2015, with 9 current directors including Hayley Jayne Duxbury and Peter Bell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Church View Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Hayley Jayne DuxburyDirector · since 2025
- Peter BellDirector · since 2021
- Matthew James Slater HoweDirector · since 2020
- Peter ReillyDirector · since 2020
- Nicholas Albert GrundyDirector · since 2020
- Lauren Rae PorterDirector · since 2019
- Peter JacksonDirector · since 2019
- Dr Caroline Ida Isabelle RouncefieldDirector · since 2019
- Caroline Mary Taylor BeswickDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 6
- Mark Harold Walls 2019-2021 View profile
- Dr Anna Josephine Crosby 2019-2020 View profile
- Thomas Felix Christian Reddy 2019-2019 View profile
- Charlotte Elizabeth Verity Higginson 2015-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Clinton Higginson 2015-2019 View profile
- Luke Andrew Adams 2019-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Clinton Higginson ceased 2019-05-22
significant influence · notified 2016-08-03 - Charlotte Elizabeth Verity Higginson ceased 2019-05-16
significant influence · notified 2016-08-03
Group
- Church View Place Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Clinton Higginson
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-08-03, ceased 2019-05-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Clinton Higginson.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Peter Jackson Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew James Slater Howe Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Reilly Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Albert Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Lauren Rae Porter Director · appointed 2019
- Hayley Jayne Duxbury Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Caroline Ida Isabelle Rouncefield Director · appointed 2019
- Caroline Mary Taylor Beswick Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Bell Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Jackson Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew James Slater Howe Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Reilly Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Albert Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Lauren Rae Porter Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Caroline Ida Isabelle Rouncefield Director · appointed 2019
- Caroline Mary Taylor Beswick Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Peter Jackson Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Reilly Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Albert Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Lauren Rae Porter Director · appointed 2019
- Hayley Jayne Duxbury Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Caroline Ida Isabelle Rouncefield Director · appointed 2019
- Caroline Mary Taylor Beswick Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Bell Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Matthew James Slater Howe Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09716295
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data