Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bentley Grange Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bentley Grange Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Susan Lesley Thorpe 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Dr Asif Omar 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Richard Thorpe 2020-2024 Director View profile
  4. David Paul Embling 2017-2018 Director View profile
  5. Kevin Briggs 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Lee David Hyde 2017-2020 Director View profile
  7. Stuart Trevor Cock 2015-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/08/2015

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stuart Trevor Cock ceased 2017-10-12
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • David Paul Embling ceased 2018-12-31
    significant influence · notified 2018-08-08
  • Lee David Hyde ceased 2020-07-31
    significant influence · notified 2018-12-31
  • Kevin Briggs ceased 2021-05-01
    significant influence · notified 2020-07-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Susan Lesley Thorpe ceased 2024-06-24
    significant influence · notified 2021-08-25
  • Richard Thorpe ceased 2024-06-24
    significant influence · notified 2021-08-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Bentley Grange Management Company Limited is controlled by Stuart Trevor Cock
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-10-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stuart Trevor Cock.

14 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
2.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09718168
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data