Company
The Oaks (Dallinghoo Road) Management Company Limited
The Oaks (Dallinghoo Road) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09722781), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Hannah Margaret Benstead and Neville Herbert Borton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Oaks (Dallinghoo Road) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Andrew John Jay 2018-2018 View profile
- Mark Justin Aldridge 2015-2018 View profile
- Craig Desmond Rought-Rought 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Justin Aldridge ceased 2018-10-01
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- The Oaks (Dallinghoo Road) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mark Justin Aldridge
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2018-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Justin Aldridge.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,474
- Total assets
- £11,474
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £11,474 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £9,569 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Hannah Margaret Benstead Director · appointed 2018
- Neville Herbert Borton Director · appointed 2018
- Angela Mary Hadley Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Hannah Margaret Benstead Director · appointed 2018
- Neville Herbert Borton Director · appointed 2018
- Angela Mary Hadley Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Hannah Margaret Benstead Director · appointed 2018
- Neville Herbert Borton Director · appointed 2018
- Angela Mary Hadley Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09722781
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data