Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Castle Village Residents Limited

Castle Village Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 09723373), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Amanda Louise Mason and Steve John Hewlett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Castle Village Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. John Howard Mason 2015-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/2015

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Steve John Hewlett
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-20
  • Amanda Louise Mason
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • John Howard Mason ceased 2018-09-20
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Castle Village Residents Limited is controlled by Steve John Hewlett
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Steve John Hewlett.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,580
Cash
£4,878
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4,580
2025-10-31Not reported£4,580

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.6y median 9.6y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Hospitality 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09723373
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data