Company
17 - 19 Beethoven Street Limited
17 - 19 Beethoven Street Limited is an active UK company (number 09728321), incorporated 2015, with 1 current director, Todd Douglas Spiers. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 17 - 19 Beethoven Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Rathbone Trust Company Limited 2015-2026 View profile
- Benjamin Lennox Longworth 2015-2018 View profile
- David Owen Lewis 2015-2018 View profile
- Peifang Chan 2015-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Benjamin Lennox Longworth ceased 2017-08-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - David Owen Lewis ceased 2017-08-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 17 - 19 Beethoven Street Limited
is controlled by Benjamin Lennox Longworth
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-08-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Benjamin Lennox Longworth.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,242
- Total assets
- £36,242
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,242 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £36,242 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Todd Douglas Spiers Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09728321
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data