Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chelmsford

Rickard Luckin Limited

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rickard Luckin Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Steven Revill 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Alan Worsdale 2015-2020 Director View profile
  3. Peter Warren 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. William John Gould 2015-2020 Director View profile
  5. Ian James Plunkett 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. Janis Osborne 2015-2023 Director View profile
  7. Noel Christopher Kelleway 2015-2016 Director View profile
  8. Gayner Moran 2015-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities; Tax consultancy
Incorporated
24/08/2015
Registered office
Chelmsford

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Rickard Luckin Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,627,979
Total assets
£1,769,406
Cash
£47,609
Employees
1.6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£1,670,542

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,627,979
2025-09-30Not reported£1,627,979

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

9.1y median 10.9y
average tenure
10.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (9)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 10Other services 5Professional services 5Education 3Hospitality 2Manufacturing 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09745189
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data