Company
MID Dorset Primary Healthcare Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MID Dorset Primary Healthcare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Dr Robert Cornelis KoppenholDirector · since 2025
- Dr Jalil AhmedDirector · since 2024
- Dr John Alexander RobertsonDirector · since 2023
- Dr Robin Andrew De UphaughDirector · since 2023
- Gillian Marie BrindleDirector · since 2023
- Dr Jennifer Helen BubbDirector · since 2023
- Dr Ashley Hay Ming BluntDirector · since 2015
- Dr Martin Charles LongleyDirector · since 2015
- Dr Christopher Rowan BurnhamDirector · since 2015
Previous officers 7
- Dr Charlotte Anne Hill 2023-2023 View profile
- Lisa Jayne Fall 2023-2024 View profile
- Jeremy Francis Roland Dobbs 2015-2023 View profile
- Dr Andrew James Allen 2015-2023 View profile
- Dr Alexander Robert James Glover 2015-2023 View profile
- Dr Stephen Mark Scott 2015-2023 View profile
- Dr Andrew James Riddoch 2015-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2015
Financials
- Total assets
- -£5,227
- Cash
- £621,119
- Employees
- 0.48
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Dr John Alexander Robertson Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Ashley Hay Ming Blunt Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Jalil Ahmed Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Robin Andrew De Uphaugh Director · appointed 2023
- Gillian Marie Brindle Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Jennifer Helen Bubb Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Martin Charles Longley Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Christopher Rowan Burnham Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Robert Cornelis Koppenhol Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Ashley Hay Ming Blunt Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Martin Charles Longley Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Christopher Rowan Burnham Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Dr John Alexander Robertson Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Ashley Hay Ming Blunt Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Robin Andrew De Uphaugh Director · appointed 2023
- Gillian Marie Brindle Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Jennifer Helen Bubb Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Martin Charles Longley Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Christopher Rowan Burnham Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Jalil Ahmed Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Robert Cornelis Koppenhol Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09752937
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data