Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Kubera Partners Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kubera Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Jacqueline Yvonne Stella Almond 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Simon Clement 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Russell John Hallam 2015-2025 Director View profile
  4. Sylvain Sigre 2015-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
01/09/2015
Registered office
London
Previous names
IBB Wealth Limited (until 10/12/2025)
Turbervilles Wealth Limited (until 17/05/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sylvain Sigre ceased 2017-05-17
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Russell John Hallam ceased 2018-05-25
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-05-17
  • Kubera Wealth Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • IBB LAW LLP ceased 2025-09-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-07

Group

  1. Kubera Partners Limited is controlled by Sylvain Sigre
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-05-17 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sylvain Sigre.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£90,507
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.9y median 10.9y
average tenure
10.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
2
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09755723
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data