Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

AU Partners International Limited

AU Partners International Limited is an active UK company (number 09763641), incorporated 2015, with 1 current director, James Wendell Browne. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is AU Partners International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Sheetal Patel 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Juha Saastamoinen 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. James Wendell Brown 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Tomas Larsson 2015-2015 Director View profile
  5. Nari Gidwanin 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. Sigurdur Orn Leosson 2015-2018 Director View profile
  7. Sam Daniel Glad 2015-2023 Director View profile
  8. Leif Larsson 2015-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/09/2015

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sam Daniel Glad ceased 2023-07-19
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Sheetal Patel ceased 2023-05-15
    50-75% shares · notified 2022-12-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. AU Partners International Limited is controlled by Sam Daniel Glad
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-07-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sam Daniel Glad.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£115,622
Total assets
£117,829
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£115,622
2025-09-30Not reported£115,622

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.2y
average tenure
3.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09763641
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data