Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cambridge

Council of Professional Chaplains and Pastoral Carers Limited

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Council of Professional Chaplains and Pastoral Carers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. Graeme Francis Bell 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Michael Denis Rowe 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Jill Margaret Thornton 2023-2025 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Brookes 2023-2024 Director View profile
  5. Linda Anne Ross 2021-2025 Director View profile
  6. Martin John Garrity 2021-2025 Director View profile
  7. Keith Charles Morrison 2021-2023 Director View profile
  8. Jane Davies 2020-2022 Director View profile
  9. Edward Jeffery Carpenter 2019-2024 Director View profile
  10. Sloan, Robert, Father 2018-2021 Director View profile
  11. Reverend Paul Graham 2018-2022 Director View profile
  12. Macritchie, Iain Macleod, Rev. Canon Dr 2018-2021 Director View profile
  13. Mary Anne Devlin 2018-2021 Director View profile
  14. Revd George Mark Stobert 2017-2021 Director View profile
  15. Reverend Simon Frank Betteridge 2017-2023 Director View profile
  16. Dr Simon Ross Harrison 2017-2024 Director View profile
  17. Langlands, Cameron Hunter, Reverand 2017-2024 Director View profile
  18. Rev John Raymond James Moore 2016-2018 Director View profile
  19. Revd John Raymond James 2016-2016 Director View profile
  20. Rev Karen Audrey Mackinnon 2016-2017 Director View profile
  21. Rev Dr Derek John Fraser 2015-2025 Director View profile
  22. Revd Mark Adrian Burleigh 2015-2017 Director View profile
  23. Brenda Maitland 2015-2016 Director View profile
  24. Rev Karen Murphy 2015-2021 Director View profile
  25. Rev David Mitchell 2015-2016 Director View profile
  26. Mary Macmillan Currie 2015-2019 Director View profile
  27. Rev Derek Johnston 2015-2025 Director View profile
  28. Stephen Thornton 2015-2017 Director View profile
  29. Prof Martin Eugene Joseph Bradley 2015-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
11/09/2015
Registered office
Cambridge
Previous names
Ukbhc Limited (until 08/06/2026)

Financials

Net assets
£31,961
Total assets
£31,961
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£31,961
2025-12-31Not reported£31,961

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

15 directors on the board

3.2y median 1.9y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (12)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Public administration 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09772655
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data