Company
Khabra Properties LTD
Khabra Properties LTD is an active UK company (number 09774980), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Arinder Singh Khabra and Puspinder Singh Khabra. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Khabra Properties LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Kirpal Singh Khabra 2022-2025 View profile
- Baljit Kaur Khabra 2015-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2015
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Arinder Singh Khabra
significant influence · notified 2025-12-15 - Baljit Kaur Khabra ceased 2022-11-23
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Kirpal Singh Khabra ceased 2025-12-15
significant influence · notified 2022-11-23
Group
- Khabra Properties LTD
is controlled by Arinder Singh Khabra
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Arinder Singh Khabra.
5 other companies in this group
- Frankel Care Limited
- White Smiles Limited
- 11581742 (no longer on the register)
- 16138548 (no longer on the register)
- Vertu Medical Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £995,119
- Total assets
- £1,002,174
- Cash
- £186,261
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £995,119 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £995,119 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £917,751 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Arinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
- Puspinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
- Hargurinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Arinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
- Puspinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
- Hargurinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Puspinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Arinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
- Hargurinder Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Baljit Kaur Khabra Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
- Kirpal Singh Khabra Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09774980
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data