Company
7 Farnan Road Limited
7 Farnan Road Limited is an active UK company (number 09777568), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Alice Rose Grimes and Georgia-Rose Ford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 7 Farnan Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Samuel John Williams 2015-2017 View profile
- Michael Pearce 2015-2022 View profile
- Matthew Edward Pearce 2017-2021 View profile
- Samuel John Williams 2015-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2015
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Catriona Jane Clark
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Georgia-Rose Ford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alice Rose Grimes
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-08-07 - Samuel John Williams ceased 2017-12-04
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Michael Pearce ceased 2022-12-22
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 7 Farnan Road Limited
is controlled by Catriona Jane Clark
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Catriona Jane Clark.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Georgia-Rose Ford Director · appointed 2018
- Catriona Jane Clark Director · appointed 2015
- Alice Rose Grimes Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Georgia-Rose Ford Director · appointed 2018
- Catriona Jane Clark Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Georgia-Rose Ford Director · appointed 2018
- Catriona Jane Clark Director · appointed 2015
- Alice Rose Grimes Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09777568
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data