Company · Wilmslow
SSH Trading Limited
Recovery of sorted materials
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SSH Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Hannah Nurez Kamani 2018-2023 View profile
- Sara Nurez Kamani 2018-2023 View profile
- Nurez Abdullah Kamani 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Recovery of sorted materials; Wholesale of waste and scrap; Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2015
- Registered office
- Wilmslow
- Previous names
- Springfield Hall Property LTD (until 28/04/2018)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hannah Nurez Kamani ceased 2023-08-11
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-04-27 - Sara Nurez Kamani ceased 2023-10-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-04-27 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- SSH Trading Limited
is controlled by Hannah Nurez Kamani
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-04-27, ceased 2023-08-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hannah Nurez Kamani.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,201,217
- Total assets
- £5,333,235
- Cash
- £30
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£1,201,217 |
| 2023-09-30 | Not reported | -£1,124,878 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Brian Daniel Mcmullen Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher Thomas Doherty Director · appointed 2026
- Suleman Nurez Kamani Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Suleman Nurez Kamani Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Brian Daniel Mcmullen Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher Thomas Doherty Director · appointed 2026
- Suleman Nurez Kamani Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09778715
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data