Company
Connaught Fencing Limited
Connaught Fencing Limited is an active UK company (number 09782849), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Evie Mae Crowshaw and Madison Annabelle Crowshaw. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Connaught Fencing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Cheryl Karen Riggott 2024-2024 View profile
- Peter Derrick Holland 2023-2024 View profile
- Robert Michael Archer 2021-2024 View profile
- Nicola Roberts 2020-2022 View profile
- Craig Richard Mackay 2020-2023 View profile
- Ashley Haigh 2020-2020 View profile
- Nigel Keith Jackson 2015-2026 View profile
- Dean Antony Cruickshank 2015-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2015
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ashley Haigh ceased 2020-12-15
significant influence · notified 2020-04-02 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Craig Richard Mackay ceased 2023-07-31
significant influence · notified 2020-12-15 - Peter Derrick Holland ceased 2023-10-02
significant influence · notified 2023-07-21 - Nigel Keith Jackson ceased 2026-05-05
significant influence · notified 2023-10-01
Group
- Connaught Fencing Limited
is controlled by Ashley Haigh
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2020-04-02, ceased 2020-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ashley Haigh.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £807,832
- Employees
- 20
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Evie Mae Crowshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Madison Annabelle Crowshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Louis Alan Crowshaw Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Evie Mae Crowshaw Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Madison Annabelle Crowshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Louis Alan Crowshaw Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Nigel Keith Jackson Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09782849
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data