Company
William Wood House Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is William Wood House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Michael Chapman 2019-2026 View profile
- Jacqueline Chapman 2016-2018 View profile
- Alfred Graham Stuart Evans 2015-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,381
- Total assets
- £9,381
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £9,381 |
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £9,381 |
| 2024-12-30 | Not reported | £4,653 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Peter Keith Hosegood Director · appointed 2015
- Martin Howard Bradley Director · appointed 2016
- Kathryn Thelma Oatey Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Keith Hosegood Director · appointed 2015
- Martin Howard Bradley Director · appointed 2016
- Kathryn Thelma Oatey Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Peter Keith Hosegood Director · appointed 2015
- Martin Howard Bradley Director · appointed 2016
- Kathryn Thelma Oatey Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Chapman Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09796234
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data