Network
The large node is Warm Hearth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Alexander Rupert West 2015-2020 View profile
- Luke Anthony Curtis 2015-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- HOT Copper PUB Company Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-24
Group
- Warm Hearth Limited
is controlled by HOT Copper PUB Company Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register - HOT Copper PUB Company Limited
is controlled by Puma Investment Management Limited
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2020-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register - Puma Investment Management Limited
is controlled by Shore Capital Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Shore Capital Limited
is controlled by Howard Paul Shore
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-05-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Howard Paul Shore.
40 other companies in this group
- Shore Capital and Corporate Limited
- Oasis Finance Limited
- Puma Capital Group Limited
- Stacc Properties Limited
- ST Peter Port Capital Limited
- Shore Capital Stockbrokers Limited
- ST Peter Port Investments Limited
- Puma Property Finance Limited
- Shore Capital Corporate Services Limited
- Shore Capital Investments Limited
- Puma Nominees Limited
- Puma Brandenburg Limited
- Shore Capital Treasury Limited
- Jellyworks Limited
- Dawnay Shore G.P. Limited
- Shore Capital Management Limited
- Shore Capital (GP) Limited
- Puma Private Equity Limited
- Shore Capital Fund Administration Services Limited
- EA Northampton Limited
- Stockdale Securities Limited
- EA Bedford Limited
- Shore Capital (Japan) Limited
- The Lily Partnership LLP
- Puma Property Limited
- Shore Capital Group PLC
- Shore Capital Trading Limited
- Shore Capital International Limited
- ST Peter Port Investment Management Limited
- Shore Capital Limited
- Charterhouse Stockbrokers Limited
- Puma Investment Management Limited
- Shore Capital Finance Limited
- Puma Property Finance (CO-Invest) Limited
- PPF Loan Services Limited
- PI Administration Services Limited
- HOT Copper PUB Company Limited
- Puma Capital Limited
- Puma Investments Limited
- Shore Capital Markets Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £217,384
- Cash
- £48,097
- Employees
- 0.13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£116,603
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-27 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-27 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-27. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ian Seath Lishman Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Seath Lishman Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09810341
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data