Company
Moran Developments (Yorkshire) LTD
Moran Developments (Yorkshire) LTD is an active UK company (number 09814993), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Jennifer Mary Moran and David John Moran. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Moran Developments (Yorkshire) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Ross Peter David Moran 2015-2026 View profile
- William James Kaye Smart 2015-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David John Moran
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ross Peter David Moran
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Moran Developments (Yorkshire) LTD
is controlled by David John Moran
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David John Moran.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £525,832
- Total assets
- £525,832
- Cash
- £6,639
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £525,832 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £525,832 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David John Moran Director · appointed 2015
- Jennifer Mary Moran Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- David John Moran Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David John Moran Director · appointed 2015
- Jennifer Mary Moran Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Ross Peter David Moran Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09814993
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data