Company
Ashfields Residents Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ashfields Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Susan Doris Butler 2022-2023 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Simpson 2020-2020 View profile
- Janet Mary Luter 2020-2022 View profile
- Brian Winsper 2017-2022 View profile
- Malcolm Brice 2017-2019 View profile
- Margaret Roberts 2017-2020 View profile
- Judith Jones 2015-2017 View profile
- Matthews Block Management LTD 2018-2024 View profile
- Matthew's Block Management LTD 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £27
- Total assets
- £27
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £27 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £27 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Alan Edwards Director · appointed 2020
- Janet Brice Director · appointed 2023
- Henry James Butler Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Charles Jones Director · appointed 2022
- Dennis Greensill Director · appointed 2020
- David Faulkner Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Tomkinson Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Edwards Director · appointed 2020
- Dennis Greensill Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Tomkinson Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Alan Edwards Director · appointed 2020
- Janet Brice Director · appointed 2023
- Henry James Butler Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Charles Jones Director · appointed 2022
- Dennis Greensill Director · appointed 2020
- David Faulkner Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Tomkinson Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09816945
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data