Company
North Lodge Owners Limited
North Lodge Owners Limited is an active UK company (number 09818352), incorporated 2015, with 4 current directors including Nigel Tozer Robinson and Hamid Reza Mobasheri. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is North Lodge Owners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Howard George Rushford 2015-2026 View profile
- Sneller Property Consultants Limited 2018-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Howard George Rushford
significant influence · notified 2016-10-01
Group
- North Lodge Owners Limited
is controlled by Howard George Rushford
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Howard George Rushford.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,533
- Total assets
- £2,533
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,533 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,533 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Hamid Reza Mobasheri Director · appointed 2015
- Nigel Tozer Robinson Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Teresa Hudome Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Jane Sutton Farrar Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Hamid Reza Mobasheri Director · appointed 2015
- Maria Teresa Hudome Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Jane Sutton Farrar Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Hamid Reza Mobasheri Director · appointed 2015
- Nigel Tozer Robinson Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Teresa Hudome Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Jane Sutton Farrar Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Howard George Rushford Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09818352
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data