Company
Epsom Service Station LTD
Epsom Service Station LTD is an active UK company (number 09828651), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Johnny Srikrishna and Viswanathan Srikrishna. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Epsom Service Station LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Epsom Service Station Holding Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-10-06
Group
- Epsom Service Station LTD
is controlled by Epsom Service Station Holding Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-10-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Epsom Service Station Holding Limited
is controlled by Johnny Srikrishna
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Johnny Srikrishna.
12 other companies in this group
- SJS Estate Holdings Limited
- 11254993
- Ashdene Service Station South LTD
- Cromer Service Station LTD
- Camelot Garages LTD
- Ashdene Enterprises Limited
- Tinker Bell Service Station LTD
- Freeway Service Station Holding Limited
- Epsom Service Station Holding Limited
- Crayford Service Station LTD
- Regal Garage Holding Limited
- SJS Retail London LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,685,579
- Total assets
- £3,078,287
- Cash
- £538,063
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,685,579 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,685,579 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Viswanathan Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Shantini Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Johnny Srikrishna Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Viswanathan Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Shantini Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Johnny Srikrishna Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Viswanathan Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Shantini Srikrishna Director · appointed 2015
- Johnny Srikrishna Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09828651
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data