Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sumni Healthcare LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sumni Healthcare LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/10/2015

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hibo Jama Mohamed
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-10-18
  • Hibo Jama Mohamed ceased 2019-11-28
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2017-10-18

Group

  1. Sumni Healthcare LTD is controlled by Hibo Jama Mohamed
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-10-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hibo Jama Mohamed.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£818
Total assets
£818
Cash
£165
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£818
2025-10-31Not reported£818

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.7y median 10.7y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09830485
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data