Company · Broadstairs
Rimpton Court Broadstairs Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rimpton Court Broadstairs Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jean SpencerDirector · since 2025
- Sally Ann ProudfootDirector · since 2019
- Andrew Simon HarveyDirector · since 2019
- Michelle Jane PalmerDirector · since 2018
- James Jonathan DaviesDirector · since 2018
- Diane Valerie BoyesDirector · since 2018
- Peter John DaviesDirector · since 2018
- Stephen Michael BoyesSecretary · since 2018
Previous officers 2
- Frederick Stuart Spencer 2019-2025 View profile
- William Stanley Harvey 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2015
- Registered office
- Broadstairs
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Michael Boyes
significant influence · notified 2018-07-01 - Peter John Davies
significant influence · notified 2018-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - William Stanley Harvey ceased 2018-07-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Rimpton Court Broadstairs Limited
is controlled by Stephen Michael Boyes
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Michael Boyes.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £14,935
- Employees
- 0.08
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Jean Spencer Director · appointed 2025
- James Jonathan Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Sally Ann Proudfoot Director · appointed 2019
- Michelle Jane Palmer Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Simon Harvey Director · appointed 2019
- Diane Valerie Boyes Director · appointed 2018
- Peter John Davies Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- James Jonathan Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Sally Ann Proudfoot Director · appointed 2019
- Michelle Jane Palmer Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Simon Harvey Director · appointed 2019
- Diane Valerie Boyes Director · appointed 2018
- Peter John Davies Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jean Spencer Director · appointed 2025
- James Jonathan Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Sally Ann Proudfoot Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (4)
- Michelle Jane Palmer Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Simon Harvey Director · appointed 2019
- Diane Valerie Boyes Director · appointed 2018
- Peter John Davies Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09832068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data