Company
Oldham Makers Limited
Oldham Makers Limited is an active UK company (number 09835468), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Kerry Corcoran and Zack Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oldham Makers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Sarah Ruth Immanuel 2024-2024 View profile
- Damon Connery Spillane 2023-2024 View profile
- David Jon Soponski 2020-2022 View profile
- Morrigan Glaysher-White 2019-2021 View profile
- Samual Lewis Hall 2019-2021 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Jones 2018-2021 View profile
- Keiran Matthew Wilkinson 2018-2021 View profile
- Lisa Marie Gee 2018-2021 View profile
- Robert Harry James Cragg 2018-2021 View profile
- Andrew Colin Mullington 2018-2022 View profile
- Andrew Paul Leeming 2018-2019 View profile
- Nicola Carole Crowther 2017-2018 View profile
- Craig Anthony Dean 2017-2019 View profile
- Anthony Goacher 2016-2021 View profile
- Michael Patrick Healy 2016-2018 View profile
- Thomas Michael Christopher Mclean 2016-2017 View profile
- Diana Powell 2015-2016 View profile
- Andrew William Hughes 2015-2017 View profile
- Andrew Powell 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Powell ceased 2016-10-21
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Oldham Makers Limited
is controlled by Andrew Powell
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-10-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Powell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,239
- Cash
- £17,311
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £17,239 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £17,239 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £11,100 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £11,100
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Eric Ian Steele Director · appointed 2022
- Zack Robinson Director · appointed 2023
- Kerry Corcoran Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Zack Robinson Director · appointed 2023
- Kerry Corcoran Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Eric Ian Steele Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09835468
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data