Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Warburton Court (Uppermill) RTM Company Limited

Warburton Court (Uppermill) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09839438), incorporated 2015, with 4 current directors including Judith Lois Colman and Raymond Flanagan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Warburton Court (Uppermill) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. William Nunwick 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. John Stanley Edwards 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Margaret Joan Press 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. David Hindle 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Pauline Jones 2019-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/10/2015

Financials

Net assets
£159,206
Cash
£159,558
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£159,206
2026-01-31Not reported£159,206
2025-01-31£129,858£138,316

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6y median 5.7y
average tenure
8.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09839438
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data