Company
Hairclone Limited
Hairclone Limited is an active UK company (number 09849505), incorporated 2015, with 5 current directors including Dr Nilofer Farjo and Dr Bessam Farjo. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hairclone Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2015
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 4 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 4 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Hairclone Limited
is controlled by Paul David Kemp
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul David Kemp.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £572,857
- Total assets
- £572,857
- Cash
- £40,662
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £572,857 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £572,857 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
4 grants · £316,384 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £219,587 (2 grants)
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £96,797 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr Nilofer Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Bessam Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Paul David Kemp Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Vincent Ronfard Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Halioua Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Nilofer Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Bessam Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Paul David Kemp Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Vincent Ronfard Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Halioua Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Paul David Kemp Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Vincent Ronfard Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Dr Nilofer Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Bessam Farjo Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Halioua Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09849505
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data