Company
21 Florence RTM Company LTD
21 Florence RTM Company LTD is an active UK company (number 09853778), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Janet Susan Brennan and Sharon Ellison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 21 Florence RTM Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Joseph Wyles 2022-2023 View profile
- Paul Skelding 2018-2022 View profile
- Alan Joseph Brennan 2018-2022 View profile
- Luke Kenneth Phillips 2015-2020 View profile
- Kathleen Rose Higgins 2015-2019 View profile
- Sian Elizabeth Hedger 2015-2018 View profile
- Diane Elizabeth Corsi 2015-2022 View profile
- Susan Mary Davison 2015-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,164
- Total assets
- £19,164
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £19,164 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £19,164 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sharon Ellison Director · appointed 2022
- Janet Susan Brennan Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sharon Ellison Director · appointed 2022
- Janet Susan Brennan Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09853778
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data