Company
Talkin Tarn Amateur Rowing Club Limited
Talkin Tarn Amateur Rowing Club Limited is an active UK company (number 09859297), incorporated 2015, with 8 current directors including Samantha Corrie and David Louis Harte. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Talkin Tarn Amateur Rowing Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Samantha CorrieDirector · since 2024
- David Louis HarteDirector · since 2024
- Graeme Edward MarkDirector · since 2022
- Jonathan Gordon BrittonDirector · since 2019
- Hannah Nicole RigbyDirector · since 2018
- Dudley Robert SmithDirector · since 2018
- Denis Anthony BurkeDirector · since 2016
- Gillian Mary HoustonDirector · since 2015
Previous officers 17
- Simon Terence Burd 2021-2022 View profile
- Frederick De Souza Walker 2020-2023 View profile
- Alison Watson 2019-2020 View profile
- Linda Watson 2018-2024 View profile
- Alison Siobhan Clarricoats 2018-2019 View profile
- Geoffrey Michael Norman 2017-2019 View profile
- Christopher John Wilson 2017-2018 View profile
- John Andrew Pearson 2016-2017 View profile
- Timothy Richard Morris 2016-2017 View profile
- Charlotte Frances Alice Joyce 2016-2017 View profile
- Josephine Ann Lewis 2015-2018 View profile
- Katie Anne Robinson 2015-2021 View profile
- Gerald Rowntree 2015-2016 View profile
- John Benedict Lewis 2015-2018 View profile
- Charles Robert Raine 2015-2016 View profile
- Richard Martin Vaughan Jones 2015-2015 View profile
- Sara Worsick 2015-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £156,776
- Total assets
- £156,776
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £156,776 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £156,776 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £3,300 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Cumbria Community Foundation · £3,300
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Denis Anthony Burke Director · appointed 2016
- Dudley Robert Smith Director · appointed 2018
- Jonathan Gordon Britton Director · appointed 2019
- Graeme Edward Mark Director · appointed 2022
- Samantha Corrie Director · appointed 2024
- Hannah Nicole Rigby Director · appointed 2018
- David Louis Harte Director · appointed 2024
- Gillian Mary Houston Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Denis Anthony Burke Director · appointed 2016
- Dudley Robert Smith Director · appointed 2018
- Jonathan Gordon Britton Director · appointed 2019
- Hannah Nicole Rigby Director · appointed 2018
- Gillian Mary Houston Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Dudley Robert Smith Director · appointed 2018
- Graeme Edward Mark Director · appointed 2022
- Samantha Corrie Director · appointed 2024
- Hannah Nicole Rigby Director · appointed 2018
- David Louis Harte Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Denis Anthony Burke Director · appointed 2016
- Jonathan Gordon Britton Director · appointed 2019
- Gillian Mary Houston Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09859297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data