Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

D Ventress LTD

D Ventress LTD is an active UK company (number 09862497), incorporated 2015, with 4 current directors including Preet Ahluwalia and Sarabjit Singh Ahluwalia. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is D Ventress LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Hayley Hulme 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Adam Hulme 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Daniel Sam Stothart 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Simon Harrison 2018-2019 Director View profile
  5. Mark Stuart Witter 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Catherine Blyth 2015-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/11/2015

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Catherine Blyth ceased 2018-03-20
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Hayley Hulme ceased 2020-11-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-01
  • Adam Hulme ceased 2020-11-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Chadwich Advisors Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-23
  • Window to the Womb (Franchise) LTD ceased 2019-11-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2018-03-20
  • Hulme Holdings Limited ceased 2022-12-23
    75-100% shares · notified 2020-11-01

Group

  1. D Ventress LTD is controlled by Catherine Blyth
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2018-03-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Catherine Blyth.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£144,816
Total assets
£144,908
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£144,816
2025-06-30Not reported£144,816

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.8y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 14Property 4Hospitality 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09862497
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data