Company · London
Frelene (Grosvenor Street) Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Frelene (Grosvenor Street) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- John Jeremy Arthur Cowdry 2015-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2015
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Frelene Limited ceased 2022-05-31
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - 30 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 30 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Frelene (Grosvenor Street) Limited
is controlled by Richard John Martin
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-05-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
156 other companies in this group
- The UK Loose Leaf TEA Company LTD
- Established Estates (Twickenham) Limited
- Zilver Marine (UK) LTD
- Sillon Marine (UK) LTD
- Macin Carrier (UK) Limited
- KUZ Marine (UK) LTD
- Phoenix Treasury Management Limited
- Street County (Securities) Limited
- Kiwi Power ES B Limited
- Jenable Shipping (UK) LTD
- Larbik Shipping (UK) LTD
- Bond Street Bistro Limited
- Beerview Limited
- Willowgate Investment CO.Limited
- Lenta Shipping (UK) LTD
- BNF Upsilon Limited
- 16251019
- Jamyk Marine (UK) LTD
- Eazin Marine (UK) LTD
- Eastern Pacific Shipping (UK) Limited
- Norston Limited
- Nanatchock Limited
- BNF Hospitality TOO Limited
- Sequent Nominees Limited
- Needview Limited
- BNF Resources (UK) Limited
- Delta Estates Limited
- John Street & Company(Surrey)Limited
- Stokebridge Limited
- Street County Estates (Surrey) Limited
- Shore Street (Investments) Limited
- Naras Marine (UK) LTD
- Wabel Marine (UK) LTD
- LA Jolla SP
- Seven the Drive Limited
- Lewisham Model Market Limited
- 14412226
- 15316442
- Whit Shipping (UK) Limited
- Cresta Properties (SW) Limited
- Latina Maritime (UK) Limited
- Lambview Limited
- Crentech Beta Limited
- Trumbull Partnership
- 15977081
- Mafort Shipping (UK) LTD
- Rainbow Business Enterprises Limited
- Lionside Limited
- Henley Riverside Limited
- Street Property (Holdings) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,417,983
- Total assets
- £63,392,983
- Cash
- £304,049
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,417,983 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,146,149 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Philip Joseph Salem Director · appointed 2016
- Saul Sutton Director · appointed 2019
- Freddy Salem Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Joseph Salem Director · appointed 2016
- Saul Sutton Director · appointed 2019
- Freddy Salem Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Philip Joseph Salem Director · appointed 2016
- Saul Sutton Director · appointed 2019
- Freddy Salem Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09870571
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data