Company · Doncaster
Permafuture Agroecology Limited
Mixed farming
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Permafuture Agroecology Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Michael Whitson 2022-2025 View profile
- Cath Muller 2022-2022 View profile
- Anita Browning 2018-2019 View profile
- Simon Philip Hughes 2018-2019 View profile
- Sapphire Samantha Shrives 2018-2019 View profile
- Suzanne Wass 2017-2019 View profile
- Kevin Terence Rodgers 2017-2023 View profile
- David Edwin Pearson 2017-2019 View profile
- Rachel Horne 2016-2019 View profile
- John Robert Briggs 2015-2017 View profile
- John Robert Briggs 2015-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Mixed farming; Silviculture and other forestry activities
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2015
- Registered office
- Doncaster
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,696
- Total assets
- £1,696
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | Not reported | £1,696 |
| 2024-12-07 | Not reported | £483 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-07. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £31,164 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £16,169 (2 grants)
- Power to Change Trust · £14,995
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- David Michael Hughes Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Carissa Honeywell Director · appointed 2022
- Warren Peter Draper Director · appointed 2015
- Dr Emma Cardwell Director · appointed 2022
- Catherine Muller Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Plant Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Warren Peter Draper Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Michael Hughes Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Carissa Honeywell Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Emma Cardwell Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Warren Peter Draper Director · appointed 2015
- Catherine Muller Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Plant Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Whitson Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09887269
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 07/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data