Company
OBH Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OBH Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Rosamond Mary Alyson Foottit 2022-2024 View profile
- Charles Geoffrey Devereux 2022-2024 View profile
- Kenneth Mervyn Taylor 2020-2022 View profile
- Dennis William Pitt 2020-2022 View profile
- Simon John Sykes 2020-2022 View profile
- John Lambert Wilson 2015-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- OBH Development Limited ceased 2020-12-21
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- OBH Management Limited
is controlled by OBH Development Limited
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-12-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - OBH Development Limited
is controlled by Hidden Talents Development Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hidden Talents Development Limited
is controlled by Hidden Talents Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hidden Talents Group Limited
is controlled by Clair Louise Wilson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clair Louise Wilson.
15 other companies in this group
- Drayton OLD Lodge Development LTD
- OBH Limited
- Hidden Talents Group Limited
- Hidden Talents Operations Limited
- OBH Development Limited
- The House (Norwich) Limited
- Back to Your Place Limited
- The Ffolkes Arms Limited
- Hidden Talents Development Limited
- Sponge Cakes LTD
- Wilson Hotels Limited
- Wilson Pubs Limited
- Back to Your Place (Weddings) Limited
- Norfolk Passport Limited
- The Three Pigs Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,787
- Total assets
- £17,787
- Cash
- £20,014
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £17,787 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £17,787 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mark Stephen Perkins Director · appointed 2024
- Peter William Todd Director · appointed 2022
- Ralph Wheeler Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mark Stephen Perkins Director · appointed 2024
- Peter William Todd Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Ralph Wheeler Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09894204
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data