Company
Trumpington (Phase 8-11) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Trumpington (Phase 8-11) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Simon Wood 2020-2023 View profile
- Mark Cotes 2018-2020 View profile
- Paul Anthony Thompson 2016-2017 View profile
- Robert John Holbrook 2016-2018 View profile
- Julian Paul Hodder 2015-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2015
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew Paul Cranfield
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-30 - Julian Hodder ceased 2017-01-05
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert John Holbrook ceased 2018-09-03
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Paul Anthony Thompson ceased 2017-06-30
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Mark Cotes ceased 2020-12-01
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Simon Wood ceased 2025-07-12
25-50% voting · notified 2020-12-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Trumpington (Phase 8-11) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Matthew Paul Cranfield
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Paul Cranfield.
7 other companies in this group
- Trumpington Vista Management Company Limited
- Bure Meadows (Aylsham) Management Company Limited
- Marham Park Management Company Limited
- Walton Gate (Felixstowe) Management Company Limited
- Clements Gate (Poringland 2) Management Company Limited
- Blackwater Reach (Southminster) Management Company Limited
- Stansted Road (Kingswood Place Elsenham) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Matthew Paul Cranfield Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Brian Wright Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Paul Cranfield Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Matthew Paul Cranfield Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Brian Wright Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09901278
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data