Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Shifnal Cricket Club Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Shifnal Cricket Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Carrie Louise Stokes 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Huw Davies 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Edward Maundrell 2021-2022 Director View profile
  4. Shaun George Thomas Lorimer 2019-2026 Director View profile
  5. Hannah Jane Mountford 2019-2025 Director View profile
  6. Katie Jayne Rushton 2019-2022 Director View profile
  7. Paul David Felstead 2018-2019 Director View profile
  8. Christopher George Murrall 2018-2023 Director View profile
  9. Ian Alexander Bissell 2017-2019 Director View profile
  10. Jonathan James Meek 2016-2019 Director View profile
  11. Lucy Colette Waghorn 2016-2019 Director View profile
  12. Angela Jayne Bird 2016-2018 Director View profile
  13. Alexander David Riley 2016-2025 Director View profile
  14. Jonathan Peter Braithwaite Kidson 2016-2017 Director View profile
  15. David Anthony Brammer 2015-2019 Director View profile
  16. Alison Kay Brammer 2015-2019 Director View profile
  17. Lee John Hubbard 2015-2016 Director View profile
  18. Trevor Robert Tarran 2015-2017 Director View profile
  19. Tom Collins 2015-2019 Director View profile
  20. Kevin Fullerton 2015-2021 Director View profile
  21. Kevin Humphreys 2015-2018 Director View profile
  22. Robert John Hesketh 2015-2019 Director View profile
  23. Adrian Gerrard Shelley 2015-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/12/2015

Financials

Net assets
£526,802
Total assets
£526,802
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£526,802
2025-10-31Not reported£526,802

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

4 grants · £55,281 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

4.2y median 2.8y
average tenure
10.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (5)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 5Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1Construction 1Manufacturing 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09905526
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data