Network
The large node is Pear Training LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Mark Christopher Farrall 2017-2019 View profile
- Jennifer Wells 2015-2017 View profile
- Stephen Edward Morris 2015-2020 View profile
- Mark Edward Robinson 2015-2016 View profile
- Kim Elaine Hardie 2015-2017 View profile
- Hilary Jane Dawson 2015-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2015
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarrington, Michael John, Paul
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Hilary Jane Dawson ceased 2020-11-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jennifer Wells ceased 2017-12-31
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stephen Edward Morris ceased 2020-11-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kim Elaine Hardie ceased 2017-03-01
significant influence · notified 2017-03-01
Group
- Pear Training LTD
is controlled by Sarrington, Michael John, Paul
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarrington, Michael John, Paul.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,232
- Total assets
- £5,232
- Cash
- £7,172
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £5,232 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £5,232 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £13,156 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sarrington, Michael John, Paul Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Sarrington, Michael John, Paul Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Sarrington, Michael John, Paul Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09906428
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data