Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Salford

Lissted Limited

Other information technology service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lissted Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Shane Alan Wright 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Heather Lyn Mcrae 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Gerald Roger Parton 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Adam Mark Richard Parker 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan David Dolby 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. David Charles Sheppard 2015-2018 Director View profile
  7. Brayford Formations Limited 2015-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other information technology service activities
Incorporated
11/12/2015
Registered office
Salford
Previous names
Wilchap Lissted Limited (until 12/04/2016)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lissted Limited is controlled by Adam Mark Richard Parker
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-09-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adam Mark Richard Parker.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£94,961
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£94,961
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 28Business services 16Finance 9Tech and media 7

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09912806
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data