Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leicester

Clarendon Mews Care Limited

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clarendon Mews Care Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Abbas Hassanali Nurmohamed 2017-2023 Director View profile
  2. Masum Mohamedraza Gulamhusein 2017-2023 Director View profile
  3. Hassanali Nurmohamed 2017-2023 Director View profile
  4. Suzanne Hazel Tredell 2016-2017 Director View profile
  5. Zoe Suzanne Moore 2016-2017 Director View profile
  6. Allan Tredell 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Heath John Tredell 2015-2017 Director View profile
  8. Lloyd Allan Tredell 2015-2017 Director View profile
  9. Hazel Jayne Mcmanus 2015-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Incorporated
17/12/2015
Registered office
Leicester

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lloyd Allan Tredell ceased 2016-11-11
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Hazaka Limited
    75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-03-31

Group

  1. Clarendon Mews Care Limited is controlled by Lloyd Allan Tredell
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-11-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lloyd Allan Tredell.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,746,891
Total assets
£6,152,262
Cash
£953,773
Employees
45
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4,746,891
2025-03-31Not reported£4,369,469

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.5y median 6.8y
average tenure
9.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 10Property 6Finance 2Professional services 2Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09921133
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data