Company
Olympus Gymnastics Club LTD
Olympus Gymnastics Club LTD is an active UK company (number 09929820), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Julie Anne Edwards and Paul John Edwards. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Olympus Gymnastics Club LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Michelle Lewis 2015-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £62,181
- Total assets
- £63,486
- Cash
- £48,393
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £62,181 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £59,336 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Julie Anne Edwards Director · appointed 2015
- Paul John Edwards Director · appointed 2015
- Marco Abbiati Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Julie Anne Edwards Director · appointed 2015
- Paul John Edwards Director · appointed 2015
- Marco Abbiati Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Julie Anne Edwards Director · appointed 2015
- Paul John Edwards Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Marco Abbiati Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09929820
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data