Company
Orchard House (Salisbury) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Orchard House (Salisbury) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Terence David Richard Turner 2017-2023 View profile
- Jane Melissa Court 2017-2023 View profile
- Andrew Jonathan Quentin Suddards 2017-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Humphrey 2016-2017 View profile
- David Jonathon Applin 2017-2024 View profile
- Peter Francis Ball 2016-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Paul Humphrey ceased 2017-11-01
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Orchard House (Salisbury) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Paul Humphrey
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Paul Humphrey.
13 other companies in this group
- Humphrey Holdco Limited
- Hazeley Developments Limited
- HDL Selborne Limited
- Banksia (Awbridge) Management Company Limited
- Hazeley Group Limited
- More Place Management Company Limited
- 13882875
- 63 Andover Road Limited
- Maple Fields (Odiham) Management Company Limited
- Humphrey Poultry (Holdings) LTD
- Opsm Limited
- Doone Management Company Limited
- Orchard Place (Winchester) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,247
- Total assets
- £2,247
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £2,247 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £1,455 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Helena Lorraine Elliott Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Adrian George Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Jane Suddards Director · appointed 2017
- Christine Adhana Thornton Director · appointed 2017
- Peter John Harvey Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Jane Suddards Director · appointed 2017
- Christine Adhana Thornton Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Helena Lorraine Elliott Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Adrian George Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Jane Suddards Director · appointed 2017
- Christine Adhana Thornton Director · appointed 2017
- Peter John Harvey Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09946690
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data