Company
Urban Crafts Foundation Community Interest Company
Urban Crafts Foundation Community Interest Company is an active UK company (number 09952481), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Margaret Elizabeth Hughes and Richard Jack Pace. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Urban Crafts Foundation Community Interest Company. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Michael Lawrence Patrick Daligan 2016-2017 View profile
- Caroline Anna Carola Francesca Van Issum 2016-2017 View profile
- Ian Stuart Lowe 2016-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,979
- Total assets
- £1,979
- Cash
- £12,335
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £1,979 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £1,979 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Jack Pace Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Elizabeth Hughes Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Jack Pace Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Elizabeth Hughes Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Jack Pace Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Elizabeth Hughes Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09952481
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data