Company
Ravensworth GC 2016 Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ravensworth GC 2016 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Allan Hucks 2020-2022 View profile
- Susan Mcardle 2017-2020 View profile
- William Brown 2017-2019 View profile
- Andrew Green Smith 2016-2020 View profile
- Aidan Peter Heslop 2016-2022 View profile
- Christopher Tilly 2016-2016 View profile
- Lynn Stearman 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £23,916
- Total assets
- £23,916
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23,916 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £24,347 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Phillip Cyril Byrne Director · appointed 2022
- Gavin Purvis Director · appointed 2022
- Alan Day Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Day Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Phillip Cyril Byrne Director · appointed 2022
- Gavin Purvis Director · appointed 2022
- Alan Day Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09974525
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data