Network
The large node is HM Holding LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Paul Andrew Ferris 2016-2022 View profile
- John Alan Stenton-Putt 2016-2025 View profile
- Adrian Ivery Field 2016-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Paul Moulton ceased 2025-03-28
25-50% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Lagercrantz UK Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-03-28
Group
- HM Holding LTD.
is controlled by Jonathan Paul Moulton
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-03-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
66 other companies in this group
- Gardner Aerospace - Wales Limited
- C Bidco Limited
- Intouch With Health Limited
- Gardner Aerospace Operations UK Limited
- Stat-Plus Group Limited
- Jaeger Limited
- 06659345
- MC Newco Limited
- Infex Therapeutics Limited
- Spicers Limited
- Buro Business Supplies LTD
- The Spicers-Officeteam Group Limited
- Office Zone Business Solutions LTD
- Office Team Logistics Limited
- Intertain Limited
- Fullhand Limited
- Becap Spicers (UK) Limited
- Waterlow Business Supplies Limited
- Becap CRC (UK) Limited
- Allumette LTD
- Intertain (Bars) Limited
- Infex Therapeutics Holdings PLC
- Digipos Store Solutions (Holdings) Limited
- Omnico Group Holdings Limited
- Shuban 6 Limited
- OT Office Supplies Limited
- Officeteam Limited
- 13081300
- Office Zone Limited
- Lynch Mcqueen Limited
- Gardner Aerospace - Basildon Limited
- Officeteam Trustees Limited
- Gardner Aerospace - Derby Limited
- J P Moulton Charitable Foundation
- Zenoffice Limited
- M-Hance Limited
- 10988086
- HE-MAN Dual Controls Limited
- Hillary Bidco Limited
- Gowhole Battery Storage Limited
- Tewkesbury Limited
- Oyez Professional Services Limited
- Intertain (Bars) III Limited
- OEG Marine Group Limited
- Whitegrove Group Limited
- Project Oliver Holdco Limited
- Venture Connect Limited
- C & M Registrars Limited
- Project Oliver Topco Limited
- Becap12 CRC (UK) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £670,393
- Total assets
- £670,393
- Cash
- £3,199
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £670,393 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £670,393 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Andrew Thomas Lister Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Steuart Appleby Director · appointed 2016
- Lars Andreas Heder Director · appointed 2025
- Elisabet Lina ÅLander Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Steuart Appleby Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Andrew Thomas Lister Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Steuart Appleby Director · appointed 2016
- Lars Andreas Heder Director · appointed 2025
- Elisabet Lina ÅLander Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09983007
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data