Company
Maxted Park Management Company Limited
Maxted Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10012252), incorporated 2016, with 5 current directors including Chris Bellis and Toby Hanbury. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Maxted Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Jean Bellis 2017-2021 View profile
- Rupert Timothy Wood 2016-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,871
- Total assets
- £12,112
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £7,871 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £7,871 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Chris Bellis Director · appointed 2021
- Toby Hanbury Director · appointed 2017
- Steven Schusman Director · appointed 2017
- Martin John Gowling Director · appointed 2017
- Darren Thomas Parkes Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Toby Hanbury Director · appointed 2017
- Steven Schusman Director · appointed 2017
- Martin John Gowling Director · appointed 2017
- Darren Thomas Parkes Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Chris Bellis Director · appointed 2021
- Toby Hanbury Director · appointed 2017
- Steven Schusman Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Martin John Gowling Director · appointed 2017
- Darren Thomas Parkes Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10012252
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data